Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


As of 2/18/2024

Kids Comer KartsColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 270 -
2 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund (R) Spokane, WA 263 -7
3 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA 251 -19
4 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA 174 -96
5 1 Karter Tarr Karter Tarr (R) Spokane, WA 124 -146
6 91 Kinsley Beck Bulaco Kinsley Beck Bulaco Gold Bar, WA 53 -217
7 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra (R) Moses Lake, WA 53 -217
8 33 Beau Bird Beau Bird Newman Lake, WA 52 -218
9 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA 50 -220

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 271 -
2 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy (R) Spokane Valley, WA 254 -17
3 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA 243 -28
4 10 Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram (R) Wenatchee, WA 163 -108
5 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson (R) Spokane, WA 140 -131
6 53 Ethan Berry Ethan Berry (R) Spokane, WA 54 -217

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Box StockColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID 224 -
2 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA 182 -42
3 21 cameron clark cameron clark (R) 165 -59
4 18 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA 128 -96
5 009 Blair Collins Blair Collins Moses Lake, WA 123 -101
6 76 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA 67 -157
7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 65 -159
8 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA 61 -163
9 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr (R) Spokane, WA 61 -163
10 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA 56 -168

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

1/4 Midget Restricted RookieColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison (R) Selah, WA 278 -
2 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins (R) Moses Lake, WA 230 -48
3 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 221 -57
4 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund (R) Spokane, WA 195 -83
5 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA 175 -103
6 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA 131 -147
7 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA 67 -211
8 56 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary (R) Ritzville, WA 64 -214
9 15 Lucas Haider Lucas Haider Olympia, WA 61 -217
10 X Colin Burnham Colin Burnham Lewiston, ID 16 -262

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Spokane SealedColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID 245 -
2 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA 217 -28
3 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 201 -44
4 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA 198 -47
5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA 191 -54
6 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill (R) Wenatchee, WA 184 -61
7 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA 176 -69
8 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 171 -74
9 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA 166 -79
10 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 162 -83

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA 262 -
2 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA 249 -13
3 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 236 -26
4 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA 227 -35
5 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 213 -49
6 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA 202 -60
7 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA 185 -77
8 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame (R) Ephrata, WA 170 -92
9 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector (R) Ephrata, WA 162 -100
10 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson (R) Spokane, WA 132 -130

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Stage 2/3 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 269 -
2 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 266 -3
3 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 259 -10
4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 248 -21
5 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA 231 -38
6 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA 211 -58
7 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA 211 -58
8 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA 185 -84
9 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA 173 -96
10 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA 169 -100

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

1/4 Midget Stock 120 RookieColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison (R) Selah, WA 278 -
2 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA 224 -54
3 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 201 -77
4 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA 195 -83
5 8 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA 180 -98
6 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA 174 -104
7 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA 163 -115
8 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA 117 -161
9 28r Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA 114 -164
10 1j Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker (R) Selah, WA 107 -171

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

KT 100Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 134 -
2 12b Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA 129 -5
3 6 Joey Mcguire Joey Mcguire Wenatchee, WA 117 -17
4 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise (R) Moses Lake, WA 107 -27
5 53 Tony Berry Tony Berry Spokane, WA 66 -68
6 17 Kily Flemming Kily Flemming Deer Park, WA 59 -75
7 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 59 -75
8 131 Derek Amundson Derek Amundson Snohomish, WA 52 -82
9 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA 49 -85
10 38 nick decker nick decker carntion, WA 49 -85

View Full Points

As of 12/2/2023

Super Mod 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 66 -
2 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 65 -1
3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 63 -3
4 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA 62 -4
5 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA 54 -12

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

1/4 Midget Open Motor ClassColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA 252 -
2 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 251 -1
3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison (R) Selah, WA 244 -8
4 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA 163 -89
5 s11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA 128 -124
6 19 Keagan Beck Bulcao Keagan Beck Bulcao Gold Bar, WA 65 -187
7 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA 65 -187
8 85 Easton Williams Easton Williams Lake Stevens, WA 62 -190
9 40 Ryan Cannon Ryan Cannon Snohomish, WA 60 -192
10 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA 51 -201

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Open ProColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 247 -
2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 240 -7
3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 176 -71
4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA 174 -73
5 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA 161 -86
6 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA 161 -86
7 15w DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA 136 -111
8 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA 132 -115
9 12b Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA 113 -134
10 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA 112 -135

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

500 Winged Caged KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2x Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA 247 -
2 11 Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA 233 -14
3 5x Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA 181 -66
4 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA 140 -107
5 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA 103 -144
6 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA 94 -153
7 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA 83 -164
8 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA 70 -177
9 26 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA 66 -181
10 51 Mike Storer Mike Storer 60 -187

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Skagit Stage 1 KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA 242 -
2 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA 240 -2
3 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA 237 -5
4 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 233 -9
5 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 227 -15
6 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA 225 -17
7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA 211 -31
8 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA 192 -50
9 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA 166 -76
10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 161 -81

View Full Points

As of 2/18/2024

Predator Stock Caged KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA 272 -
2 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 250 -22
3 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID 201 -71
4 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 174 -98
5 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill (R) Wenatchee, WA 164 -108
6 51 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA 62 -210
7 65 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA 57 -215
8 89 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA 56 -216
9 27p Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA 56 -216
10 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA 55 -217

View Full Points

As of 2/17/2024

Karting EnduroColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 50 -
2 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 48 -2
3 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 46 -4
4 18 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 44 -6
5 63 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 42 -8
6 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 41 -9
7 44 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 40 -10
8 44X John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA 39 -11
9 51 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA 38 -12
10 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA 37 -13

View Full Points

As of 4/26/2024

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 64 -
2 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA 64 -
3 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA 62 -2
4 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA 60 -4
5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 60 -4
6 41 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA 52 -12
7 14 Colton Price Colton Price 49 -15
8 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR 49 -15
9 45x Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA 45 -19
10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA 45 -19

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA 189 -
2 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA 158 -31
3 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 157 -32
4 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA 156 -33
5 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA 145 -44
6 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID 139 -50
7 81 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA 123 -66
8 21b Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA 119 -70
9 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA 117 -72
10 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA 112 -77

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

Rockstar Energy B-ModsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA 257 -
2 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA 256 -1
3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 251 -6
4 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA 230 -27
5 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA 211 -46
6 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday (R) Wenatchee, WA 208 -49
7 75 Patrick Sensney Patrick Sensney (R) Selah, WA 195 -62
8 14 CODY VICKREY CODY VICKREY Wenatchee, WA 192 -65
9 09 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA 183 -74
10 88 David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr (R) Ravensdale, WA 177 -80

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 212 -
2 55k Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA 188 -24
3 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA 179 -33
4 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA 174 -38
5 17w Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA 164 -48
6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA 162 -50
7 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA 157 -55
8 5 Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton (R) East Wenatchee, WA 143 -69
9 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 139 -73
10 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA 127 -85

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

Knutson General Contracting BandolerosWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA 272 -
2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID 148 -124
3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard (R) Yakima, WA 133 -139
4 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary (R) Ritzville, WA 123 -149
5 22 Gregory Gargett Gregory Gargett Pasco, WA 116 -156

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

Angels Bail Bond LegendsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA 164 -
2 42A Pyper Alton Pyper Alton (R) Port Angeles, WA 163 -1
3 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA 152 -12
4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA 151 -13
5 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA 149 -15
6 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA 145 -19
7 43d Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA 131 -33
8 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA 130 -34
9 11a Danny Arnold Danny Arnold (R) Puyallup, WA 119 -45
10 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA 117 -47

View Full Points

As of 6/15/2024

B&T Towing Youth RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA 232 -
2 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA 216 -16
3 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA 205 -27
4 26 Dru Holaday Dru Holaday (R) Wenatchee, WA 153 -79
5 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt (R) Marysville, WA 136 -96
6 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA 133 -99
7 8 Sam Wagner Sam Wagner (R) Wenatchee, WA 128 -104
8 83 James Harmon James Harmon Ephrata, WA 128 -104
9 91 Koty Griffith Koty Griffith (R) Yakima, WA 81 -151
10 21 cameron clark cameron clark (R) 62 -170

View Full Points

As of 4/20/2024

Apple Valley Pumping Crown Vic StocksWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 jamie Nyenhuis jamie Nyenhuis Cashmere, WA 80 -
2 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA 75 -5

View Full Points



Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing